Location
Ground Floor,Pirzada Building, 4-Mozang Road,Lahore Pakistan
Visa Consultation

Thailand

Citizens of Pakistan who wish to visit Thailand are required for a visa, either travelling by air or by land border.

Please note that you must be in possession of the following if you wish to visit Thailand:

A valid passport.You will need a passport valid for at least 6 months following your departure date. It is also recommended that your valid passport have at least 2 remaining unused pages for any necessary entry and exit stamps that may be issued.

  1. A confirmed return Air ticket.
  2. Proof of funds /Bank Statement
  3. Proof of accommodation

We may be able to assist you   when you meet the eligibilities :-

TOURIST “TR”

  • Tourism purposes only, not for business or employment purposes.
  • Duration of stay for 30 or 60 days.
  • Extension allowed for another 30 days.

EDUCATION (Non-immigrant “ED” Visa)

  • Study visits and training sessions in Thailand.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

BUSINESS (Non-immigrant “B” Visa)

  • Conduct business or employment by Thai company.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

MARRIAGE (Non-immigrant “O” Visa)

  • Married to Thai national.
  • Income of THB 40,000 or bank account of THB 400,000, or combination.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

RETIREMENT (Non-immigrant “O” or “OA” Visa)

  • Must be 50 years or older.
  • Pension of 65,000 THB or 800,000 THB in Thai bank, or combination.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

DEPENDENT/GUARDIAN “O”

  • Dependent or immediate family of foreigners holding non-immigrant visas.
  • Guardian or immediate family of a Thai child or student foreign child.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

Local citizens and/or foreign nationals settled in Pakistan who wish to apply for any type of visa mentioned above must apply in person at the nearest Royal Thai embassy or consulate in Pakistan. Please note that application procedures and fees may vary depending on your location.

Visa Consultation
Thailand Citizens of Pakistan who wish to visit Thailand are required for a visa, either travelling by air or by land border. Please note that you must be in possession of the following if you...
Read More
Real Estate Consultants
Real estate in Pakistan is an important and growing sector of economy of Pakistan. Pakistan spends $5.2 billion on construction in a year. According to the Pakistan Bureau of Statistics, construction output accounts for 2%...
Read More
Family Laws
Our Law firm is  providing legal advice and representation in family cases including divorce, Khula, domestic violence, child custody, child support, recovery of dower, recovery of maintenance of minor , recovery of maintenance of wife , recovery of Haq...
Read More
Legal Document Services in Pakistan
Contact a Lawyer for Legal Opinion
Some Other Document Services