Location
Ground Floor,Pirzada Building, 4-Mozang Road,Lahore Pakistan
Thailand Visa Consultation

Citizens of Pakistan who wish to visit Thailand are required for a visa, either traveling by air or by land border.

 We may be able to assist you when you meet the eligibilities:-

TOURIST “TR”

  • Tourism purposes only, not for business or employment purposes.
  • Duration of stay for 30 or 60 days.
  • Extension allowed for another 30 days.

EDUCATION (Non-immigrant “ED” Visa)

  • Study visits and training sessions in Thailand.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

BUSINESS (Non-immigrant “B” Visa)

  • Conduct business or employment by Thai company.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

MARRIAGE (Non-immigrant “O” Visa)

  • Married to Thai national.
  • Income of THB 40,000 or bank account of THB 400,000, or combination.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

RETIREMENT (Non-immigrant “O” or “OA” Visa)

  • Must be 50 years or older.
  • Pension of 65,000 THB or 800,000 THB in Thai bank, or combination.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

DEPENDENT/GUARDIAN “O”

  • Dependent or immediate family of foreigners holding non-immigrant visas.
  • Guardian or immediate family of a Thai child or student foreign child.
  • Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).

Local citizens and/or foreign nationals settled in Pakistan who wish to apply for any type of visa mentioned above must apply in person at the nearest Royal Thai embassy or consulate in Pakistan. Please note that application procedures and fees may vary depending on your location.

  • DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR TOURIST VISA

1.Hotel Booking, Even if you have some other arrangement of accommodation there you need to book a hotel . Reserve free-cancellation, no pre-payment accommodation

2.Confirmed Air Ticket:
Book a ticket confirmation that is held for 24/48 hours, take a print out and use it.

3.Letter from employer:
This letter needs to state your position, designation, NIC number, salary and the time since you are working at the said company; signed by your employer, basically confirming that you actually work where you are saying you do.

 4.Bank Statement: 6 month bank statement & account maintenance letter (If you are financing your own trip then this has to be your own statement, otherwise, it will be of whoever is your sponsor. Show at least PKR 200,000 in your bank statement.)

5.Passport :  along with a photocopy of first four pages Current with a minimum of 6 months validity & all previous passports.

6. National Identity Card : Photocopy of CNIC on A4 paper,  with a minimum of 6 months validity & all previous passports if any.

7. Visa Application: Two filled visa application forms You can download the form here.

8. Photos: Two 4×6 recent passport size photographs or equal to size of box on application form.

9. NTN Certificate: (If you are self-employed)

10. MRC or FRC: Marriage Registration Certificate or Family Registration Certificate in case of applying as a married couple or a family.  These can be obtained from Nadra if you don’t have yours.

Indian Visa for Pakistanis

The High Commission of India follows a streamlined process while considering visa requests from Pakistani passport holders. In order to assist you to obtain your visa in a timely manner, please be advised that the...
Read More

Business Consulting services in Azerbaijan

Pak-Lawyer Associates offers professional business consulting services in Azerbaijan. If you are looking to start, expand, turnaround or even end your business in this country, we would be glad to assist you in every matter by...
Read More

Permanent Residence of Azerbaijan

Permanent Residence of Azerbaijan Pak Lawyers Associates offers professional consulting services in Azerbaijan. If you are looking to start, expand, turnaround or even end your business in this country, we would be glad to assist...
Read More

Translation of Legal Documents

Best Legal Services in Pakistani Laws

Attestation/Notary Public Of Documents

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE