agar apko koi rehab center me zbardsati bhej de tu iska kya hal hy? If u hv not any health issue & also how someone has to right over other’s life? My bro did it to me. My son was only 6 he suffered a lot. I m single parent. Kindly help me to make…

I am about to marry an Indonesian national. But the Pakistani embassy requires me to produce a single status affidavit signed by my parents. Since my parents don’t want me to marry the Indonesian girl, they refused to sign it. Is there any other way via magistrate to obtain the affidavit. Alhamdulillah I am an…

Aoa agr father ki death k baad property transfer k liy baki behan bhae transfer rokny k liy jan bojh k na jaen to unhen bulany ka koi legal tarika ha jiss se sb present hon wahan pe aur apna apna share apny naam pe transfer kraen thanks

Aslam o alykum Dear sir, i have a question: Main ne ek married larki se shaadi ki hai usne khulla keliye shariat court me application di thi uska khulla 8 dec-2013 ko hoa tha or humne nikkah 30 september 2013 ko kiya tha hum ne dobara nikkah kiya hai 16 march 2014 ko iddat karne…

A-o-A agr koi dhokay se ap se gari k transfer letter pe signature krwa k paper sambhal kr rakh le aur baad mai ap ko bataye bager apki gari kisi k naam pe transfer kr day aur us k pas he saray papers b hon to kia wo ap se gari cheen sakta hay?? Jab…

salam… sir meri shadi ko 7 years huay hain 5 saal sy meray husband drug addicted hogaey hain ar koi kam ni krtay sara time ghr main hotay hain pese mangtay hain ar mar peet krtay hain bht treatment krwaya mgar phr nasha shuru krdia … i hv one daughter that is adopted.. i want…

Salam sir. Meri sis ki shadi apni khala k ghr hoi hai. Jb woh pregnant the to usko kch pregnancy issues samny aye jis k liye kisi ache hospital ly k jana zarori tha pr us k susral waly is k liye razi nhe thy to unho ny usko ghr sy nikal diya k Maa…

Salam mai bht pareshan hon mere husband ne nikah k papers gayab kr diye hn mujse unki second marriage the aur ab muje khula lena ho to muje kia krna chaheye.. mere husband ne muje jo zewar aur gari di the wo b wapis maang rhy hn aur nikah nama b nhe de rhy …..

Slaam, This is Perveen I need help to get shares from my father’s property , Im living in my father’s house on rent but my brothers are not treating me well they said leave this house … MY father is not alive I want my legal share from my father’s property . HOW Can I…

Salam.sir I have a question that agr 1 shake bank mn pasy rakhta hy or nominate apni 2nd wife ko krta hy to us ke death k bad WO pasy us ke olad lay sakti hy jb k wahi olad court mn apna father many sy inkar kar chuke ho k WO hamary father nh…

Salam sir My problem is a bit complicated My father lives with his brother for more than 25 years and they both bought two houses by sharing money… My uncle lives with his family ( 7kids and a wife) and my father lives alone as we are living in village. It means my father mostly…

Salam.sir Sir meri gari k original documents pe mere inlaws ne qabza kia hua hy just aik copy mere pas hy jis mei gari k transfer letter ki copy hy jo k mere naam hy owner b main he hon .. main jus ye jan’na chahta hu k kia main gari k original papers ki…

Can a family court try a family suit against army officer ?

Hello, i want to ask that is there any law of engagement between couples in pakistan where there were no documentation been done at the time of engagement ?

Hi All, want to know about the division of property of inheritance. Actually, my father had died two years ago and I’ve one uncle. Now the whole property still belongs to my grandfather. So after the death of my Grandfather, will all the property divide into two shares or something else. If it will go…

A.a Dear Meri sister ki shadi mere cousin we howi Hai Jo k army man job krty Hain or bohat shakki mizaj k Hain. Or aksar hamin kehty Hain k usko AA k lejoa ye thek ni etc. Meri sister k 3 bachy Hain 2 bety or aik beti agr hum usko Ghar le aayen…

we have filed a property case in high court . as we have taken stay . this case is on double bench , one of judge ritered . now more than one year gone still case hearning not started i want to know how to start the case proceeedings as court is not issuing sumon.

Asalam..alikum I want to know that is is necessary to.have witness for court marriage in lahore,,if witnesses are necessary can you arrange the witness,,plz reply I ned help

Assalam u alaikum my brother is living in Oman. his wife put a case against him in family court for dowry and spending. my brother nominated me through power of attorney for a period of 4 months. what if court gives decision against my brother. who will have to pay the cost of the dowry…

Sir i want your guidance regarding the case that my sis got divorced and had a baby boy the father of son filed a case for custody of minorr of having 2yrs age but got denied by the court and got meeting with a child once in a month. (Decree annouced) now minor’s father gave…

I want separation from my husband please let me know how can i proceed with this and what are the fee charges for the same

Hi All, Wanted to know the proper paper works while filing talaq e mubarat. And how can we track if its filed or not? Whether to sign in front of any authority or its just husband and wife sign and give to the lawyer? Please suggest me the exact procedures and how long will it…

My Father is deprived from his inherited property from his mother. How can I proceed.

I want to marry second time but without consent of 1st wife. What will be legal issue related to this?

Hi, I would like enquire how to add a stepdads name in childs paspport when the child and mother is from pakistan and the stepdad is from india. The stepdad is currently residing in Oman. The biological father have divorced his wife and the child is with the mother. Now the mother is married to…

Page 15 of 26 1 13 14 15 16 17 26
logo-footer

                

error: Content is protected !!
Verified by MonsterInsights