Salam sir can u pls guide me.. after divorce my husband took my car without my knowledge .. this car was gift from him but registered at my name n i am the owner in papers of this vehicle.. i want it back so wat should i do pls guide me thank you sir…

Hi, I would like enquire how to add a stepdads name in childs paspport when the child and mother is from pakistan and the stepdad is from india. The stepdad is currently residing in Oman. The biological father have divorced his wife and the child is with the mother. Now the mother is married to…

Kia haq meher likhwanay se lrki ki ziada security hai haq meher bs likhwana hai lena bni hai ya koi property apny nam krwany se?

Kya nikkah k bad rukhsati se pehly khulah leny se haq mehr lya ja skta hai k nhi. Khulah larki ny court se yak tarfa faisly se li ho. Plz is bary mai leagal statement bta den.

My Father is a man who like to torture any one who is within his grasp both mentally and physically (if the circumstance allows ) and I and my family (mother and brothers) have been victim of his torture since i was 10 years old and each passing month his torture increases ten fold. I…

Agar koi larki domestic violence ka shikaar ho us ka husband usy mental aur physical torture krta ho to usy kia karna chahye agr wo alag hona chahy to aur husband usy harrass b krta ho k aisa sochogi to mai tmhen maar dunga aur us ki family aur frnds k lye b dhamkata ho.

I want your kind legal assistance. I want to know that whether an Afghan Lady can file a Family Suit for dissolution of her marriage against her Afghan husband (who is residing in Afghanistan) or not? If yes, what modus operandi shall be adopted for the purpose of intimation (summon/notice/publication)? Swift response shall be highly…

I want to know the divorce procedure…

Asslam o alakum . mai yeh pochna chahti hn k agr nikah k bad larki divorce ly ly through court. Then wo haq mehr ly skti ya nhi. Rukhsati nhi hoi ho but larki larky ny ham bistri ki hoi ho . plz mujhy detail mai ans bta den. Plz shiq b bta den to…

Meri sister ek one and half year SE hamrai Ghar Mai Hai.uski tabiyat Sahi nahi this is lyai hum usai Lai Thai.but jab ab SE us Ghar walai atai Hai per kisi na kisi baat per lar Kar chalai jatai us ka abhi ek baba bhu huwa Hai 3 months ka Hai .Jab SE ab…

I just got married recently in Pakistan without my family consent or awareness. But now I have noticed it’s not working can I file divorce from uk? Or I’m required to go pakistan to complete this process. Also wondering if getting married in pakistan again how will past marriage status show up on my marriage…

Sir i want to know that i asked for khula on 5th april 2017 and husband agreed to it and we both signed mutual divorce stamp papers. And then my family rearranged my nikkah on 6th may 2017 with another person . I want to know is it legal? As we believe waiting period after…

sir, mera family case chal rha ha family court ma.court ma maintenance allowance rs 1500/ fix kia jo ma rutine ma pay krta rha. mera council na bola aap ko court ma jana ki zroort ni aap clerk ko de dia kren wo pay kr dia kra ga, yesterday meri hearing thi, to muja pta…

Sir, I want to know that if any person gifted or transfer his property to his wife. After few years that person claim to return back his property then what is law??? That person have any right on that property or not. please advise me all legal aspects of this case. Regard, Muhammad Adnan

My wife go to her friend marriage but not come back.i contact her friend but she is not there her number is off and now its about 2 months she does not contact me.i dont know where she is i tried my best to find her but could not find her anywhere.my question is if…

Assalam-o-alaikum. Meri behen k shohar ko fout hoey 8 saal ho Gaey hain. Shohar ki koi property nahi thi.. Meri behen k 3 bachay hain or wo apne bacho k sath apne susar k ghar per reh rahe hain. Un k susar ka inteqal Ab hoa hay. Susar ne apni life mai apni property taqseem…

Hello I have a friend her father died, now the house in which they live was bought by her father but is on the name of her uncle’s son…and house is under their possession…can we sue them?

Dear Sir Meray Father nay meray naam 2marlay ka ghar krwaya tha (tamleek ) krwaya tha 2009 may ab wo fot ho gay hain mera bada bhai mujay ab dhumkia deta hay cort may case krnay k liay k wo case kr k intqaal turwa dey ga ap kindly btain kia mera naam jo meray…

My son is British citizen but I’m not..my husband me and son cam to Pakistan on a visit ..but here my husband don’t take care of me andmy son at all and don’t give money for living ..I’m at my parents..he used to do domestic violence and mentally and emotionally tortured me but I was…

AOA, I am a mother of 3.5 year daughter and i feel my daughter is so small that she would not be able to understand the complexities of relationships, she never saw her parent and now court has assigned a meeting schedule to her father. I am afraid that how she will react, he can…

Aslam o Alaikum With due respect, I want you to put deep consideration on my case. My mother passed away and my grandfather(mother’s father) has distributed property between legal heirs. My mother has 4 brothers and 3 three step brothers. One brother has also passed away. Now They are saying that the family of the…

Hi, I am in middle of the litigation, My so called wife has been granted for khulla, but the interim minor expenses imposed on me are beyond my expectations, 10000 each kid, i have two kids, i am student not the regular earner. I don;t know what to do, my counsel is saying that it…

Hi, I wanted to know i am adopting my brother’s child and want to keep the actual parent’s name, is there any legal procedure to keep my self as guardian? By the Islamic laws you have to call the child with the actual parent name, so don’t want to go against this Islamic rule, and…

My wife has applied for Khula and she has not provided any jewelry receipts, any jewler witness, even she did not wrote any word of sona, gold , zewar neither in Dawa ( written statement) and nor in Affidavit( Oath statement). She has added zewart 20 tola as item of Jahaiz in jahaiz list ,…

my sister got verbal divorced then she is staying with us from last october 2016.She is staying with her 3 kids.her ex husband got Nadra divorce certificate from union council.But we not get any documented proof of divorce or any kind of notice from her ex-husband or union council. now ex Husband is got married…

Page 16 of 26 1 14 15 16 17 18 26
logo-footer

                

error: Content is protected !!
Verified by MonsterInsights